Report: Disgraceful Footpaths Kilpedder

15:38 Dec 15 2018 Near Kilpedder Footpaths

Description
Footpaths sunken and weeds growing through also inaccessible due to height of water, a child or elderly person could drown if falls, also no street lighting, previous photographs submitted. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (Dec 17 2018)
Thank you for using the fixyourstreet website. Irish Water is now designated with responsibility to deal with reports relating to the Leaks and Drainage category. fixyourstreet.ie have entered into an arrangement with Irish Water whereby we will automatically submit all reports received in respect of leaks and drainage issues to Irish Water on your behalf. Your report has been recorded and sent to Irish Water for their attention. A further update from Irish Water should issue in due course. If your report also falls under another category it will be dealt with by the relevant Local Authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

23:54 Mar 11, 2019

Near 114 lohunda downs, 0.86 Kms

Lamp post not working

08:45 Feb 26, 2019

Near 53.101894340475,-6.0672337628032, 1.71 Kms

Street lights

23:05 Feb 25, 2019

Near 53.114728,-6.065989, 1.73 Kms

Street lights

23:10 Feb 25, 2019

Near 53.114306515751,-6.0651072173697, 1.76 Kms

Road issue

10:41 Mar 01, 2019

Near 2 Bellevue Lawn Delgany, 1.82 Kms