Report: Street light broken

19:50 Dec 18 2018 Near 53.581632659708,-6.1312788292766

Description
Street light no 42 outside 21/23 kellys bay parade needs new bulb

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/29831
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Dec 19 2018)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Road surface quickly falling apart

16:30 Feb 28, 2019

Near 53.579377,-6.128574, 0.19 Kms

Pothole and poor road conditions Barnageeragh Rd Skerries, Co Dublin

09:23 Feb 19, 2019

Near Barnageeragh rd, Skerries, Co. Dublin, 0.24 Kms

Foot path between Selskar and townspark

09:10 Feb 26, 2019

Near 53.576919,-6.119836, 0.57 Kms

Dangerous Footpath

13:28 Feb 26, 2019

Near Outside 67, Townparks, Skerries, 0.59 Kms

Pot holes hoar rock skerries

09:15 Mar 06, 2019

Near 8 the hoar rock, 0.67 Kms