Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:20 Dec 27 2018 Near N/A

Description
Dumped in car park at Ballygannon woods outside rathdrum. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Jan 9 2019)
Environmental complaints system reference ww-19-61 close fys
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:20 Dec 27, 2018

Near N/A, 0 Kms

Surface water on road

23:20 Jan 09, 2019

Near 52.934733,-6.231682, 0.07 Kms

Road defect

18:35 Dec 27, 2018

Near Greenane, 2.69 Kms

diabolical road conditions for cyclists and walkers

20:56 Jan 09, 2019

Near -6.18427 52.90367, 3.04 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:50 Jan 09, 2019

Near N/A, 3.48 Kms