Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:20 Dec 31 2018 Near N/A

Description
Rubbish dumped on roundabout at Ballyronan road.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Jan 9 2019)
Environmental complaints system reference ww-19-71 close fys
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Hedge blocking path

13:07 Jun 07, 2019

Near Rockmanor drive Kilcoole Co Wicklow, 1.94 Kms

Path blocked by overgrown hedge

16:05 Jun 07, 2019

Near Lott Lane, 1.94 Kms

Broken Streetlight

11:35 May 31, 2019

Near 53.104936,-6.059719, 1.97 Kms

Blocked path

06:40 Jun 14, 2019

Near 53.110540758993,-6.0610153933327, 1.98 Kms

New pothole in middle of road at front of Horse and Hound pub

13:40 Jun 25, 2019

Near 53.133853319683,-6.0912660831596, 2.24 Kms