Report: Dumping

13:20 Jan 1 2019 Near 53.602562346712,-6.1793617082941

Description
A lot of rubbish are dumped all along the public pathway and especially in a bushes near the black fence. Looks disgraceful then you are walking by. I would like to suggest to place a couple of trash bins along the way it might prevent dumping in a future, because a lot of kids going from school that way and throw litter everywhere...

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/30107
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jan 3 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Burst water pipe

10:30 Mar 16, 2020

Near 53.608634120313,-6.1799690996136, 0.42 Kms

Permit parking only

17:45 Mar 14, 2020

Near 53.609419479403,-6.1816684213315, 0.48 Kms

Stop sign at junction of Bower and Fancourt Heights

15:37 Mar 22, 2020

Near Fancourt Heights and Bower junction., 0.5 Kms

Bollard Knocked Over

21:35 Mar 09, 2020

Near 53.614662,-6.197863, 1.13 Kms

Bollard Knocked Over

11:20 Mar 20, 2020

Near 53.615395,-6.196921, 1.14 Kms