Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:50 Jan 1 2019 Near N/A

Description
rubbish picked by public on feothach beach. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kerry County Council Customer Care (Jan 2 2019)
This matter has been forwarded to the Environment Department for attention.

Thank you.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kerry County Council Customer Care (Jan 22 2019)
This waste was collected by our Litter Warden at the start of January.

Thank you for bringing the matter to our attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Street light out

15:04 Dec 28, 2020

Near 51.94405776425,-10.227409940889, 19.74 Kms

Streetlights not working

21:04 Jan 12, 2021

Near 51.919986604531,-10.289743385661, 20.82 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:04 Jan 23, 2021

Near N/A, 22.26 Kms

DAMAGED ROAD

10:39 Jan 22, 2021

Near v93vr51, 23.61 Kms

Pothole

15:49 Jan 14, 2021

Near 52.337036987308,-9.7836201157598, 25.56 Kms