Report: Last layer of tar

13:50 Jan 1 2019 Near 53.842288454586,-9.2469130457331

Description
Please can our estate be tarred. The man hole lids are now damaging cars exiting the estate.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/30108
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Lack of road sweeping arund Castlebar outskirts

23:50 Jul 15, 2020

Near 53.849805749157,-9.2893219239665, 1.8 Kms

Long grass blocking road view

23:55 Jul 27, 2020

Near 53.857627890071,-9.28354980298, 1.83 Kms

Long grass/weeds

23:55 Jul 15, 2020

Near 53.848477392514,-9.3020677955779, 2.29 Kms

Cycle lanes around Castlebar not road swept in months

23:55 Jul 27, 2020

Near 53.847819152408,-9.3064880616649, 2.46 Kms

Multiple potholes

19:10 Jul 14, 2020

Near 53.800087914636,-9.2601417471191, 2.97 Kms