Report: Road not repaired

14:10 Jan 1 2019 Near 53.844769787944,-9.2480288590541

Description
This road is a disgrace for the people that use this road everyday. The road is badly damaged by all the heavy work vehicles that have been using it. This road needs to be repaired and re tarred immediately before it does serious damage to residents cars.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/30109
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Long grass blocking road view

23:55 Jul 27, 2020

Near 53.857627890071,-9.28354980298, 1.7 Kms

Lack of road sweeping arund Castlebar outskirts

23:50 Jul 15, 2020

Near 53.849805749157,-9.2893219239665, 1.72 Kms

Long grass/weeds

23:55 Jul 15, 2020

Near 53.848477392514,-9.3020677955779, 2.22 Kms

Cycle lanes around Castlebar not road swept in months

23:55 Jul 27, 2020

Near 53.847819152408,-9.3064880616649, 2.39 Kms

Multiple potholes

19:10 Jul 14, 2020

Near 53.800087914636,-9.2601417471191, 3.13 Kms