Report: Rubbish dumped - separate to previous reports

14:30 Jan 1 2019 Near 53.317552505062,-6.3805286725459

Description
More material has been dumped towards the Cottages end of the Lane beside the gate: what looks like a broken up wardrobe and another bag of rubbish.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/30110
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 2 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Jan 24 2019)
Thank you for your report regarding illegal dumping.

The Litter Warden inspected the location at the time of report and referred this location to our Public Realm section for cleansing.

If this area is still in need of attention, please contact our offices on 014149000 to discuss further.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Dumping

20:25 Sep 21, 2020

Near 53.317557,-6.380664, 0.01 Kms

Bushes overgrown

14:15 Sep 15, 2020

Near 53.317557,-6.380664, 0.01 Kms

Dumping

14:15 Sep 15, 2020

Near 53.316991,-6.378889, 0.08 Kms

Dumping

14:10 Sep 15, 2020

Near 53.316991,-6.378889, 0.08 Kms

Oil on road and path

13:30 Sep 12, 2020

Near 53.316991,-6.378889, 0.08 Kms