Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:50 Jan 1 2019 Near N/A

Description
Rubbish from dumping over Christmas blown all over the street. Could you take some action? It is obvious to us who is doing it and we dont like living in a dump site. Thanks. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 2 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 3 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Public Domain Officer on 03 January 2019 to arrange a clean-up at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:34 Aug 26, 2020

Near N/A, 0.02 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Sep 18, 2020

Near N/A, 0.02 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:34 Sep 21, 2020

Near N/A, 0.02 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:34 Sep 06, 2020

Near N/A, 0.02 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:04 Aug 26, 2020

Near N/A, 0.02 Kms