Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:50 Jan 1 2019 Near N/A

Description
Household rubbish dumped at entrance to Scholars Way from Creagh road and on Creagh Hill a suitcase thrown in ditch.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wexford County Council (Environment) (Jan 2 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street - this has been logged under ENV COMP 101102275 and assigned to the relevant team for attention
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:04 Sep 27, 2020

Near N/A, 0.67 Kms

Electricity pole and wires have tree growing on it

12:23 Sep 18, 2020

Near Seabreeze, Tara hill, Gorey, Co.Wexford, 4.2 Kms

Badly worn road surface/pothole

19:35 Sep 01, 2020

Near 52.618179,-6.233082, 5.33 Kms

Noise

00:04 Sep 06, 2020

Near N/A, 5.37 Kms

Tar a trip hazzard in playground

13:05 Sep 13, 2020

Near 52.790688732041,-6.1700432313142, 9.29 Kms