Report: Illegal dumping

15:18 Jan 1 2019 Near Cappagh Road...small green fenced off area

Description
Lots of plastic refuse bags dumped in green area in railed off green space on Cappagh Road Finglas
facing Cardiff's bridge Rd.they have been dumped there for several days

-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Street Light Broken

15:55 Sep 07, 2020

Near 53.411159,-6.831751, 3.23 Kms

Smell of sewage

22:31 Aug 31, 2020

Near The Paddock, Moyglare Abbey, Maynooth, Co. Kildare., 6.44 Kms

Dumping of rubbish and bonfire stockpiling

18:44 Sep 14, 2020

Near Lock view Rd. Green behind Deansrath Lawn and Grove, 6.79 Kms

Traffic lights issue

17:29 Sep 16, 2020

Near Junction of Mill Street / Kilcock Road / Moyglare Road, Maynooth, Co. Kildare, 6.86 Kms

Street Light needs fixing

10:35 Sep 24, 2020

Near 53.376119572725,-6.5954378389347, 6.96 Kms