Report: Lights not functioning in Linear Park

10:15 Jan 3 2019 Near 52.664566618395,-7.2550815874934

Description
Street lights not working in large section of linear park (from Aylesbury down to Talbot's Inch)

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/30189
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kilkenny County Council (Roads) (Jan 3 2019)
Hi,

Thank you for your note re. public lighting. Same has been referred to Technician.

MP
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Lights not functioning in Linear Park

10:15 Jan 03, 2019

Near 52.664566618395,-7.2550815874934, 0 Kms

Many pigeons living under bridge and their excrement on the path. Barrack street

10:09 Jan 11, 2019

Near Barrack street kilkenny city, 0.69 Kms

Street light not working.

19:45 Jan 11, 2019

Near 52.663097232527,-7.23753052629, 0.74 Kms

Street lights out

22:59 Dec 25, 2018

Near O'LOUGHLIN Court, Kilkenny, 1.01 Kms

Street Light Not Working

13:00 Jan 06, 2019

Near 52.648671079015,-7.2622751020201, 1.14 Kms