Report: Illegal Dumping

10:55 Jan 3 2019 Near 53.284845216782,-6.4014140259215

Description
There has beed a dirty Duvet cover full of houselold waste dumped at the wall on glenshane green over the christmas.The council truck was here today they turnded at the spot but could not be bothered to pick it up.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/30194
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 3 2019)
Thank you for using the Fix Your Street website. This matter has been referred to the Environment, Water and Climate Change Department for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 3 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Jan 24 2019)
Thank you for your report regarding illegal dumping at Glenshane Green.

The Litter Warden inspected the location at the time of report and referred this location to our Public Realm section for cleansing.

If this area is still in need of attention, please contact our offices on 014149000 to discuss further.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Over hanging tree/branches

14:55 Jun 25, 2019

Near 53.284859079173,-6.4035858197045, 0.09 Kms

Illegal Dumping in Russell Drive Area

20:50 Jun 10, 2019

Near russell drive, tallaght, 0.19 Kms

Illegal dumping yet again!!

10:50 Jun 09, 2019

Near 53.281817122143,-6.4029710616794, 0.22 Kms

Tree swing

22:04 Jun 24, 2019

Near 16 Sundale crescent, mountainview, jobstown, Tallaght , D24, 0.26 Kms

Household Rubbish spilling into street from garden

19:17 Jun 20, 2019

Near 22 Sundale Villas, 0.28 Kms