Report: Litter all over Fettercairn Field, in front of Drumcairn Avenue.

17:36 Jan 4 2019 Near Tallaght, Fettercairn, Drumcairn Avenue

Description
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 7 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Jan 25 2019)
Thank you for your report regarding litter all over Fettercairn Field, in front of Drumcairn Avenue.

The Litter Warden inspected the area and listed the location with our Public Realm section for cleansing.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 4 =

Additional Reports

sewage leaking

09:30 Jun 17, 2019

Near Unit 2/3 Cookstown Avenue Belgard Motor Centre Tallaght, 0.29 Kms

Street light

20:42 Jun 17, 2019

Near Outside number 69 Lanndale Lawns Tallaght Dublin 24, 0.35 Kms

Tree needs. Pruning badly

12:31 Jun 19, 2019

Near 35 Lanndale Lawns Tallaght Dublin 24, 0.35 Kms

Blocked pathway

16:35 Jun 08, 2019

Near 53.285373,-6.388011, 0.36 Kms

Road repair

14:35 Jun 14, 2019

Near Raheen road,just outside raheen court, 0.38 Kms