Report: Litter and illegal dumping

14:43 Jun 6 2013 Clondalkin

Description
Litter and glass is constantly strewn around the ramp at old Rowlagh Credit Union leading down into First Steps Nursery / Rowlagh Health Centre.

Currently there is a brown bin emptied out all over this ramp (which I assume is meant for prams and wheelchair users). My daughter attends this nursery and more often than not, we have to carry her across this ramp as there the ground is usually littered with broken glass. I know other parents have to do the same.

I would appreciate it if someone could contact me in relation to this matter.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Roadworks sign to be removed

09:15 Aug 20, 2019

Near 53.331983,-6.252879, 0.18 Kms

Illegal hook drilled into lamppost

10:00 Aug 21, 2019

Near Herbert Street/Herbert Lane Dublin 2, 0.23 Kms

Street light on 24/7

14:27 Aug 20, 2019

Near Baggot Street Lower, 0.27 Kms

Loose Manhole

11:30 Aug 21, 2019

Near 53.337753479549,-6.2538763973994, 0.38 Kms

Overgrown trees

09:54 Aug 09, 2019

Near Fonthill Road, 0.39 Kms