Report: Parliament St, D2. Reported from DublinLitterBlog.com to FixYourStreet.ie

14:44 Jun 6 2013 Photo1.jpg

Description
See photo. Legit bags, but rejected or uncollected for whatever reason
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 12 2013)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. The matter was referred to the relevant Dublin City Council Litter Warden for appropriate action to be taken.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Street light on 24/7

14:08 Aug 12, 2019

Near Strand Street Great, 0.19 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

00:04 Aug 08, 2019

Near N/A, 0.21 Kms

Street lights on 24/7

14:04 Aug 12, 2019

Near Castle Market, 0.24 Kms

Trees

09:03 Jul 26, 2019

Near Redberry Finnstown Priory Lucan, 0.38 Kms

Footpaths in poor repair

14:32 Aug 23, 2019

Near O'Connell Bridge, 0.39 Kms