Report: Street lights not working

21:35 Jan 4 2019 Near 53.106513781308,-6.064036038375

Description
Pole no 1 & 2 street lights are both not working No 2 for ten weeks now With number 1 not working it is quite dark and dangerous

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/30275
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Jan 7 2019)
Thank you for your comment which has been reported to Airtricity for repair.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Broken Streetlight

11:35 May 31, 2019

Near 53.104936,-6.059719, 0.21 Kms

Blocked path

06:40 Jun 14, 2019

Near 53.110540758993,-6.0610153933327, 0.31 Kms

Hedge blocking path

13:07 Jun 07, 2019

Near Rockmanor drive Kilcoole Co Wicklow, 0.31 Kms

Path blocked by overgrown hedge

16:05 Jun 07, 2019

Near Lott Lane, 0.31 Kms

Greystones-Farankelly/Kilcoole roundabout - overgrown footpath

09:48 Jun 25, 2019

Near Farankelly/Kilcoole roundabout Greystones, 1.75 Kms