Report: Long lane & meathville terrace D8. Reported from DublinLitterBlog.com to FixYourStreet.ie

16:24 Jun 6 2013 Long lane & meathville terrace D8.jpg

Description
See photo. submitter says "unmarked festering rubbish, D8! "
Credibility: UP DOWN 1
Comments
fys849@dublincity.ie (Jun 10 2013)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. The matter was referred to the relevant Dublin City Council Litter Warden for appropriate action to be taken.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Dumping

19:50 Jul 24, 2019

Near 53.336129131891,-6.2709296539375, 0 Kms

Graffitti on wall of house

17:55 Jul 24, 2019

Near 53.33611779454,-6.272340921119, 0.06 Kms

Illegal dumping

17:55 Jul 24, 2019

Near 53.336060991687,-6.2724916028708, 0.07 Kms

Dumping

19:55 Jul 24, 2019

Near 53.33627647876,-6.2725818946906, 0.07 Kms

Persistent Dumping

18:40 Aug 16, 2019

Near 53.336857428023,-6.2724650953595, 0.08 Kms