Report: Glass on cycle track

23:00 Jan 5 2019 Near 53.289967,-6.402935

Description
There is a lot of broken glass and smashed bottles on the cycle track on both sides of the roads

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/30313
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 7 2019)
Email sent to Eamon
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Drug paraphernalia

15:36 Jun 19, 2019

Near Cheeverstown luas, 0.31 Kms

Over hanging tree/branches

14:55 Jun 25, 2019

Near 53.284859079173,-6.4035858197045, 0.35 Kms

Tree swing

22:04 Jun 24, 2019

Near 16 Sundale crescent, mountainview, jobstown, Tallaght , D24, 0.45 Kms

Litter

10:50 Jun 05, 2019

Near 53.284265150547,-6.4094859171817, 0.48 Kms

Household Rubbish spilling into street from garden

19:17 Jun 20, 2019

Near 22 Sundale Villas, 0.48 Kms