Report: Street Light Not Working

13:00 Jan 6 2019 Near 52.648671079015,-7.2622751020201

Description
The streetlight outside house at 25 St Francis Terrace has not worked for some time. Previously reported direct to Kilkenny Co Council office. The light no is EN910. Please repair asap. Thank you.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/30318
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kilkenny County Council (Roads) (Jan 7 2019)
Hi,

Thank you for your note re. lighting. Same has been referred to Technician.

MP
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Street Light Not Working

13:00 Jan 06, 2019

Near 52.648671079015,-7.2622751020201, 0 Kms

Street Light Fault

16:45 Jan 04, 2019

Near 52.641246,-7.255869, 0.58 Kms

Street light fault

12:55 Jan 10, 2019

Near 52.641042,-7.248145, 0.79 Kms

Many pigeons living under bridge and their excrement on the path. Barrack street

10:09 Jan 11, 2019

Near Barrack street kilkenny city, 0.81 Kms

Lights not functioning in Linear Park

10:15 Jan 03, 2019

Near 52.664566618395,-7.2550815874934, 1.14 Kms