Report: Illegal dumping

09:23 Jun 7 2013 Foxdene Avenue/Meile an ri road, balgaddy

Description
A resident dumped the contents of their wheelie bin on the green area in front of the apts, foxdene ave/meile an ri road. It would be much appreciated if the litter warden could investigate to see if the culprit can be idetified and iisued a fine or prosecution.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 7 2013)

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing <a title=mailto:info@sdublincoco.ie href="mailto:info@sdublincoco.ie">info@sdublincoco.ie</a> to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environmental Services) (Jun 13 2013)

Thank you for your report regarding illegal dumping on the green area at Foxdene Avenue and Meile An Ri Road.

The Litter Warden has carried out an inspection of the area and has interrogated the waste. Evidence was found and the appropriate enforcement action has been taken under the Litter Pollution Act 1997, as amended.

Thank you for using fix your street.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Illegal camp

10:20 Jul 30, 2019

Near 53.339200285823,-6.4167325140387, 0.15 Kms

Traveller site

11:20 Jul 31, 2019

Near 53.338879987852,-6.4201764991676, 0.28 Kms

Abandoned Vehicle

15:25 Aug 08, 2019

Near 53.338522496948,-6.4220774404825, 0.35 Kms

Bins on street, full for weeks

10:39 Jul 26, 2019

Near 23 Earlsfort avenue lucan Co dublin, 0.4 Kms

Speeding

12:43 Jul 25, 2019

Near lucan, 0.49 Kms