Report: Potholes

11:09 Jun 7 2013 51.99232200283,-8.6382863596191

Description
This portion of the road keeps getting missed anytime CORK COUNTY COUNCIL decide its time to throw some tar from the back of a truck hopeing it will hit some potholes. A concept they laughingly call repairing the roads! and which usually results in what i call the anti-pothole, a little mountain of tar on the road, instead of a earlier hole, can they not once do it properly.. Anyway, as a result the road is in terrible condition and the potholes on the corner are going to be the cause of a serious accident as cars swing onto the wrong side of the road to avoid them. FIX ASAP!!!!! please



----

This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:

http://fixmystreet.ie/report/1156

----


Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Jun 17 2013)
Referred to Pauline murphy
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Cork County Council (Jun 18 2013)
this is in the Blarney area so forwarded to Mary Sugrue
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Cork County Council (Jun 21 2013)
This road is on the pothole programme - to be completed in the next few weeks.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Cork County Council Admin #1 (Jul 16 2013)
Comment...
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Potholes

21:55 Aug 18, 2019

Near 52.011029095773,-8.6444374350399, 1.32 Kms

Branch

22:05 Aug 12, 2019

Near 51.941477760821,-8.6186063756129, 3.61 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:05 Aug 13, 2019

Near N/A, 4.74 Kms

New street lights not working

21:55 Aug 18, 2019

Near 52.042082,-8.715334, 4.75 Kms

Faulty Street Light

16:05 Aug 08, 2019

Near 51.940208014233,-8.5608305203703, 4.88 Kms