Report: Litter

16:45 Jan 7 2019 Near 53.296339,-8.749244

Description
Cardboard and other waste around recycling bins

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/30380
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
GCC Customer Service (Jan 8 2019)
This complaint has been logged and referred to the Local Area Office and the Community Warden for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Pothole

13:35 Mar 13, 2019

Near 53.310061358053,-8.7382084376624, 1.05 Kms

Debris on road causing punctures

18:54 Mar 02, 2019

Near Rathgorgan athenry, 3.55 Kms

R339

08:20 Feb 21, 2019

Near R339, 200m Monivea side of railway bridge, monivea bound lane, 3.58 Kms

Pothole on R339

08:18 Feb 21, 2019

Near Pothole on R339, 500m Monivea side of Egans Pub, 4.08 Kms

Crater

20:36 Mar 13, 2019

Near Newcastle athenry, 4.14 Kms