Report: paths to be fixed on main street

11:45 Jun 7 2013 Dublin

Description
can the paths in main street please be repaired?
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 10 2013)

Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

Your query regarding the footpaths at Main Street, Newcastle, has been referred to the Roads Inspector for his attention.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 21 2013)

There are no plans to carry out footpath repairs in Newcastle Village. However, if there is a specific area you feel requires attention please advise and the Roads Inspector will examine.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Dangerous junction

11:54 Aug 14, 2019

Near Newcaslte, 0.11 Kms

Street light not working

17:05 Jul 28, 2019

Near 53.300957997184,-6.5007647754392, 0.18 Kms

Street light Out

08:54 Aug 20, 2019

Near Aylmer Road, Newcastle, Co Dublin, 0.66 Kms

Street light Out

08:55 Aug 20, 2019

Near Aylmer Road, Newcastle, Co Dublin, 0.66 Kms

Light not working

18:13 Aug 11, 2019

Near L6032 Brownstown Rd.Newcastle Co Dublin, 1.2 Kms