Report: Crashed cars with out of date tax

12:54 Jun 7 2013 53.514519166715,-6.3940388315389

Description
There are 2 crashed cars parked outside on the road between number 2-4 on Ashewood Close for over a year now they are not taxed and are a eye sore



----

This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:

http://fixmystreet.ie/report/1157

----


Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Meath Local Authority Customer Care (Jun 7 2013)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. Your report has been referred to Dunshaughlin Area Office.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Cones illegally placed

18:35 Aug 20, 2019

Near 53.507003186219,-6.4159661975693, 1.04 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:34 Aug 05, 2019

Near N/A, 2.53 Kms

Illegal Dumping

11:45 Aug 17, 2019

Near 53.547047,-6.358677, 2.68 Kms

Light broken #27

17:30 Aug 05, 2019

Near 53.502582,-6.460378, 2.85 Kms

Lights out on Pole No 20

23:20 Aug 22, 2019

Near 53.500833318991,-6.4597123748929, 2.86 Kms