Report: illegal dumping

17:18 Jun 7 2013 balgaddy

Description
A resident has started dumping their household rubbish, beds and tv's etc in this green area. It would be appreciated if the litter warden could investigate the bags and see if they can fine or prosecute the person responsible, or maybe arrange for temp cctv until they can be identified.
Thank you
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 10 2013)

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing <a title=mailto:info@sdublincoco.ie href="mailto:info@sdublincoco.ie">info@sdublincoco.ie</a> to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 13 2013)

Thank you for your report regarding illegal dumping.

The Litter Warden will inspect area and a further report will issue shortly.

Thank you for using fix your street.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 17 2013)

Thank you for your report regarding illegal dumping at Tor An Ri.

The Litter Warden has carried out an inspection of the area and has interrogated the dumped bags. The matter has now been referred to our Public Realm Section to have the offending material removed.

Thank you for using fix your street.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environmental Services) (Jun 25 2013)

The rubbish was removed from here by staff from the Public Realm on June 20th

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Traveller site

11:20 Jul 31, 2019

Near 53.338879987852,-6.4201764991676, 0.08 Kms

Abandoned Vehicle

15:25 Aug 08, 2019

Near 53.338522496948,-6.4220774404825, 0.12 Kms

Illegal camp

10:20 Jul 30, 2019

Near 53.339200285823,-6.4167325140387, 0.14 Kms

Speeding

12:43 Jul 25, 2019

Near lucan, 0.39 Kms

Bins on street, full for weeks

10:39 Jul 26, 2019

Near 23 Earlsfort avenue lucan Co dublin, 0.44 Kms