Report: Dog poo

00:20 Jan 8 2019 Near 53.296906,-8.742992

Description
There is a lot of dog poo on the path between Abbeyglen and the playground on the R347 It is unfair for people with buggies that end up bringing dog poo into their house on the wheels and trying to stop young children from getting on their hands or worse their eyes where they could loose their eye sight. Or children trying to play in the grass and getting covered in dog poo. Or disabled people in wheelchairs getting dog poo on their hands and clothes, and then into their homes. Your help would be greatly appreciated

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/30412
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
GCC Customer Service (Jan 9 2019)
This complaint has been logged and referred to the Local Area Office and the Community Warden for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Dog poo

00:20 Jan 08, 2019

Near 53.296906,-8.742992, 0 Kms

Litter

16:45 Jan 07, 2019

Near 53.296339,-8.749244, 0.26 Kms

Dangerous Road Conditions

18:40 Jan 13, 2019

Near 53.291103718127,-8.7518184774158, 0.54 Kms

Surface rain, storm water drain blockage/flooding

13:26 Jan 19, 2019

Near 47 Ard Aoibhinn, Athenry, 0.54 Kms

Faulty street light

08:55 Jan 08, 2019

Near 53.309991210928,-8.7372722135463, 0.93 Kms