Report: Faulty street light

08:55 Jan 8 2019 Near 53.309991210928,-8.7372722135463

Description
The street light near to house no 20 and 21 is on 24/7

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/30420
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
GCC Customer Service (Jan 10 2019)
Thank you for your correspondence. I have checked with the Estates in Charge and this Estate is not in charge so Galway County Council is not responsible for repairing these lights. This would need to be taken up with the owner of the Estate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Faulty street light

08:55 Jan 08, 2019

Near 53.309991210928,-8.7372722135463, 0 Kms

Surface rain, storm water drain blockage/flooding

13:26 Jan 19, 2019

Near 47 Ard Aoibhinn, Athenry, 0.82 Kms

Dog poo

00:20 Jan 08, 2019

Near 53.296906,-8.742992, 0.93 Kms

Litter

16:45 Jan 07, 2019

Near 53.296339,-8.749244, 1.06 Kms

Dangerous Road Conditions

18:40 Jan 13, 2019

Near 53.291103718127,-8.7518184774158, 1.44 Kms