Report: No estate sign

17:49 Jun 7 2013 53.514996430187,-6.4090463715202

Description
Hello, the sign into Johnswood Park was damaged last year by a drunk driver and has not been replaced, delivery vans etc find it hard to find the estate



----

This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:

http://fixmystreet.ie/report/1161

----


Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Meath Local Authority Customer Care (Jun 10 2013)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. Your report has been referred to Dunshaughlin Area Office.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Meath County Council (Jun 14 2013)
Incident Reopened
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
FixYourStreet Webservices (Feb 13 2014)
Sign has been replaced.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Cones illegally placed

18:35 Aug 20, 2019

Near 53.507003186219,-6.4159661975693, 0.62 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:34 Aug 05, 2019

Near N/A, 2.22 Kms

Light broken #27

17:30 Aug 05, 2019

Near 53.502582,-6.460378, 2.28 Kms

Lights out on Pole No 20

23:20 Aug 22, 2019

Near 53.500833318991,-6.4597123748929, 2.3 Kms

Overgrown trees

15:45 Aug 05, 2019

Near 53.5045576204,-6.4667177619026, 2.48 Kms