Report: Wall - Old Bawn Close

12:47 Jun 8 2013 Old Bawn Close

Description
The wall at the end of Old Bawn Close has had a mixture of tar & oil poured on the top all the way around & needs to be removed/addressed.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 10 2013)

Thank You for using Fix Your Street,

The Council's District Supervisor for the area has been requested to arrange an early inspection at the specified location.

On foot of this report a further response will issue.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 11 2013)

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

The Public Realm Section will inspect this location.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Matt Rudden (Jul 5 2013)
This was carried out by residents in the area to stop kids crossing over or hanging about.We are going to talk to residents there to see if something can be resolved. Matt
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environmental Services) (Jul 8 2013)

Thank you for using Fix Your Street. The District Supervisor is going to arrange to talk to the residents involved to see if the matter can be resolved.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Street lights

22:35 Jul 31, 2019

Near 53.276418731875,-6.3624844251554, 0.19 Kms

Remove concrete and replace with grass

12:58 Jul 31, 2019

Near 1 Tymon Crescent old bawn (corner of house), 0.21 Kms

Illegal Dumping

10:15 Aug 07, 2019

Near Greenhills Road, Dublin 24, next to NCT center Greenhill, 0.26 Kms

Street light

11:51 Aug 06, 2019

Near Kiltipper drive, 0.29 Kms

Road damaged

22:45 Aug 07, 2019

Near 53.281841248421,-6.3653591593014, 0.3 Kms