Report: Deep hole 1foot wide

11:05 Jan 9 2019 Near 53.406995,-6.177677

Description
R107 Malahide Road outbound lane. After junction with belmayne and before balgriffin parish hall, a very large dangerous hole has been present for some time.

There is also a very large hole 6foot by 3foot opening where the road splits to have a filter lane turning right on to r123. This hole is near to the bus stop about 100m from the junction of r107 & r123

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/30479
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Howth/Malahide Operations (Jan 9 2019)
Thank you. Your comments have been passed to the Inspector.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Trees need cutting back

18:15 Oct 16, 2020

Near 53.40350856637,-6.1788626245177, 0.25 Kms

Palm trees in concrete pots unstable

17:15 Sep 23, 2020

Near 53.400252817428,-6.1706291599621, 0.55 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:04 Sep 24, 2020

Near N/A, 0.71 Kms

Broken street light

23:25 Sep 27, 2020

Near 53.393974577135,-6.1784455839923, 0.9 Kms

Broken Street light

16:55 Sep 30, 2020

Near 53.392065,-6.168314, 1.1 Kms