Report: Litter on the streets near Dundrum

11:08 Jan 9 2019 Near Wyckham Way, Dundrum, Dublin 16

Description
Please be aware that there is a lot of litter appear on the streets near Dundrum (especially Wyckham Way).
Please see the attached map (areas with black circles are very dirty).
Thank you.
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 5 =

Additional Reports

High Step on cycle path on Slang Bridge

12:35 Oct 01, 2020

Near 53.283413,-6.242, 0.1 Kms

Waste/Illegal dumping

15:04 Oct 02, 2020

Near 34 Balally Drive, 0.18 Kms

weeding along road

12:27 Oct 19, 2020

Near Ballinteer Road Dundrum D16, 0.19 Kms

street light

11:38 Sep 29, 2020

Near Corner of large Green behind shops in Greenacres, 0.49 Kms

Traffic lights at RSA building to go onto e 117

22:26 Sep 29, 2020

Near Dundrum, 0.52 Kms