Report: Holes on junction

11:10 Jan 9 2019 Near 53.408795364996,-6.1780433248019

Description
Junction on R123 and R107. Large holes continue to worsen & are especially dangerous for motorbikes & cyclists.

Road becoming very dangerous to users

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/30480
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Howth/Malahide Operations (Jan 9 2019)
Thank you. Your comments have been passed to the Inspector to repair the potholes
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Trees need cutting back

18:15 Oct 16, 2020

Near 53.40350856637,-6.1788626245177, 0.37 Kms

Palm trees in concrete pots unstable

17:15 Sep 23, 2020

Near 53.400252817428,-6.1706291599621, 0.66 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:04 Sep 24, 2020

Near N/A, 0.77 Kms

Broken street light

23:25 Sep 27, 2020

Near 53.393974577135,-6.1784455839923, 1.02 Kms

Broken Street light

16:55 Sep 30, 2020

Near 53.392065,-6.168314, 1.22 Kms