Report: Water mains flooding road

11:10 Jan 9 2019 Near 53.418631640485,-6.1567429703677

Description
Water mains is spilling water out on to road. Dangerous for all road users

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/30481
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCC Water Services (Mar 29 2019)
This incident is being dealt with directly by Irish Water
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Flooding

14:45 Oct 05, 2020

Near 53.428288788539,-6.168379889465, 0.82 Kms

Road Gully Grating Fallen In

17:20 Oct 05, 2020

Near 53.425634,-6.13662, 0.96 Kms

Street light flickering

17:25 Oct 05, 2020

Near 53.425654233038,-6.1365116742539, 0.96 Kms

Dumping on Golf Lins Road

13:30 Oct 19, 2020

Near 53.419788703528,-6.1333087226397, 0.97 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:04 Sep 24, 2020

Near N/A, 1.03 Kms