Report: Sunken road after refill by builders

11:15 Jan 9 2019 Near 53.414928603098,-6.1584171585836

Description
Road has sunken & is dangerous to all users - Road is sinking inbound & outbound outside new housing site where building is ongoing.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/30482
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Howth/Malahide Operations (Jan 9 2019)
Thank you. Your comments have been passed to the Inspector for examination.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:04 Sep 24, 2020

Near N/A, 0.76 Kms

Flooding

14:45 Oct 05, 2020

Near 53.428288788539,-6.168379889465, 1.01 Kms

Dumping on Golf Lins Road

13:30 Oct 19, 2020

Near 53.419788703528,-6.1333087226397, 1.09 Kms

Palm trees in concrete pots unstable

17:15 Sep 23, 2020

Near 53.400252817428,-6.1706291599621, 1.13 Kms

Street lighting not working

15:41 Oct 07, 2020

Near Red Arches, Baldoyle, 1.15 Kms