Report: Drainage Issue,

11:19 Jan 9 2019 Near 99 Palmerstown Woods

Description
Drains outside no 98, 99 Palmerstown woods are blocked and stinking. The smell is revolting. I have reported this issue in November 2019 and nothing been done so far. Situation continues to get worse. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 10 2019)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

This matter has been referred onto the Road Inspector for his attention and appropriate action.

Kind Regards

Road Maintenance Section
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Street Light not working

20:49 Sep 24, 2020

Near d22dx39, 0.21 Kms

Broken street light

09:20 Oct 22, 2020

Near 53.327560383317,-6.3963231593014, 0.3 Kms

Dumped shopping Trolley

18:58 Oct 20, 2020

Near 14 Castle View Road, 0.34 Kms

Crab pears scattered all over the street

08:49 Oct 16, 2020

Near 97 Yellow Meadows Grove clondalkin Dublin 22, 0.36 Kms

Tree with overhanging branches

20:52 Sep 24, 2020

Near D22DX39 - 60 Monastery Walk, Clondalkin Dublin 22, 0.4 Kms