Report: Abandoned car

11:25 Jan 9 2019 Near 53.285497520318,-6.34882298999

Description
Car on the footpath, has no plates. Discs all out since 2017

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/30483
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 9 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden who will inspect the Vehicle in question. Regards. SDCC
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (May 1 2019)
Thank you for your report regarding the abandoned vehicle on the path on Avonbeg Gardens, Tallaght.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint but could not locate this vehicle, perhaps it had already be removed by the owner prior to the Litter Wardens inspection.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:04 Sep 28, 2020

Near N/A, 0.13 Kms

Vandalism

10:38 Oct 22, 2020

Near Bancroft park, 0.36 Kms

Street light broken

20:43 Oct 08, 2020

Near Bawnville drive old Bawn Dublin 24, 0.37 Kms

Street light

13:44 Oct 08, 2020

Near Bawnville Drive,D24, 0.37 Kms

Street light not working

16:09 Oct 07, 2020

Near Bawnville Drive Tallaght, 0.37 Kms