Report: Traffic Lights not working again!

11:35 Jan 9 2019 Near 53.692178816678,-6.2429802770065

Description
Traffic Lights at Colaiste na Hinse & Scoil Oliver Naofa broken again for the 3rd time in a month.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/30484
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Meath County Council (Jan 11 2019)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. Your report has been referred to our Transportation Department.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

22:30 Oct 01, 2020

Near Grange Rath drogheda, 2.75 Kms

Street light not working

22:30 Oct 01, 2020

Near Grange Rath drogheda, 2.75 Kms

Street light not working

22:28 Oct 01, 2020

Near , 3.06 Kms

Street lighting

13:40 Oct 08, 2020

Near 53.708218267938,-6.3227018252098, 3.44 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Oct 01, 2020

Near N/A, 3.46 Kms