Report: Street light broken

11:35 Jan 9 2019 Near 53.298667,-6.363509

Description
Street light broken outside 40 Redwood Ave Kilnamanagh for around 2 weeks.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/30485
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 9 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

This light has been listed for repair.

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Constant littering. Signage needed

14:45 Sep 28, 2020

Near 53.300469207596,-6.3629601392823, 0.13 Kms

Rubbish left from Bonfire

09:35 Sep 28, 2020

Near Kilnamanagh, 0.16 Kms

Illegal dumping

14:40 Sep 28, 2020

Near 53.302325912327,-6.3627130905148, 0.25 Kms

Grass cutting Kilnamanagh

16:38 Sep 29, 2020

Near Kilnamanagh, 0.29 Kms

Street Light

21:55 Sep 29, 2020

Near 53.298282158378,-6.3549156270055, 0.36 Kms