Report: Street Light not working

11:40 Jan 9 2019 Near 53.383817214319,-6.231264109039

Description
Junction of Dromawling Road and Dromnanane Road, Beaumont

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/30486
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 9 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 18 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. This has been passed to our Public Lighting Department to inspect.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Street Light out

20:05 Oct 15, 2020

Near 53.382496874573,-6.2263239546181, 0.22 Kms

Remnants of Bonfire

14:40 Sep 24, 2020

Near 53.377858812189,-6.2327177944162, 0.42 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:04 Sep 30, 2020

Near N/A, 0.51 Kms

Street light not working

20:45 Oct 04, 2020

Near 53.379674607998,-6.2194062797636, 0.57 Kms

Weeds on traffic islands and bridge

15:05 Sep 27, 2020

Near 53.387588,-6.244276, 0.6 Kms