Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:50 Jan 9 2019 Near N/A

Description
Dog litter. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 9 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 10 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 10 January 2019 to arrange a clean-up at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Pedestrian Lights Not Working

19:55 Oct 05, 2020

Near 53.339547,-6.312257, 0.19 Kms

Street light not working

20:15 Sep 25, 2020

Near 53.341115442875,-6.3043065757301, 0.25 Kms

Gravel on cycle track from building site

08:55 Oct 14, 2020

Near 53.342252385553,-6.3112459233927, 0.31 Kms

Gravel/Loose chippings in cycle lane

22:50 Oct 16, 2020

Near 53.343918,-6.307274, 0.39 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:35 Oct 09, 2020

Near N/A, 0.49 Kms