Report: Streetlight not working

11:50 Jan 9 2019 Near 53.299363787092,-6.3260757403853

Description
The streetlight outside 23 rushbrook court templeogue D6w is not working.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/30488
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 9 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.

Post 1 outside 23 Rushbrook Court has been logged for repair.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Road sweeping

16:30 Oct 21, 2020

Near 53.300972737016,-6.3259991095234, 0.11 Kms

Street lights not working

23:05 Oct 08, 2020

Near 53.300959099478,-6.3272269656583, 0.12 Kms

Road sweeping

16:25 Oct 21, 2020

Near 53.301559591123,-6.3263194439404, 0.15 Kms

Graffiti

13:55 Oct 09, 2020

Near Templeogue Bridge, 0.22 Kms

Dangerous tree

17:36 Sep 23, 2020

Near Templeogue Dublin 6W, 0.22 Kms