Report: Weeds

12:00 Jan 9 2019 Near 51.873534,-8.645466

Description
This road needs to be added to roster for weed control and street sweep

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/30489
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Jan 14 2019)
Cork County Council acknowledges receipt of your issue logged on the Fix Your Street website. This issue has been referred to the Area Engineers Office. Please be advised that Cork County Council has an on-line service, (called - Your Council - ) which allows members of the public to access on-line services , and to report any issues and submit any queries. This portal can be accessed by pasting the following link in your browser https://www.yourcouncil.ie/ Hence, you are advised to use the ‘Your Council’ portal to log future issues/queries to Cork County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Fallen tree

11:10 Oct 15, 2020

Near 51.884941,-8.627851, 1.09 Kms

Damaged footpath

11:20 Oct 15, 2020

Near 51.885742695602,-8.6287412955427, 1.1 Kms

Parking on a public road and blocking the exit

10:30 Oct 20, 2020

Near 51.884052393542,-8.6067437914307, 1.8 Kms

Street Light Not Working

21:10 Sep 26, 2020

Near 51.882260972043,-8.5835812756111, 2.71 Kms

Very rough road surface / pot holes

11:15 Oct 16, 2020

Near 51.921613525396,-8.6433190331488, 3.32 Kms