Report: Rotting leaves and weeds

12:35 Jan 9 2019 Near 53.32151,-6.289045

Description
On Mount Argus avenue both sides of the road and parts of the footpath are covered in leaves and weeds. This is slippery, dangerous, unsightly and may block drains.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/30490
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 10 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:34 Sep 24, 2020

Near N/A, 0.12 Kms

Dead squirrel on footpath

19:45 Oct 08, 2020

Near 53.320356142957,-6.2857803830224, 0.16 Kms

Road Surface

15:40 Oct 13, 2020

Near 53.318737189376,-6.2816191203112, 0.36 Kms

Furniture Dumped at entrance to Laneway

12:40 Oct 07, 2020

Near 53.325257,-6.295714, 0.38 Kms

Illegal dumpig

17:30 Oct 02, 2020

Near 53.316921715455,-6.2806092492611, 0.47 Kms