Report: Broken street lamp

12:35 Jan 9 2019 Near 52.924182025608,-7.343369778549

Description
Pole no 24 in second phase of the fairways, Abbeyleix, co laois

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/30491
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Laois County Council Roads Department (Jan 21 2019)
this light has been reported to our lighting contractor for attention.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Street lighting

22:40 Sep 23, 2020

Near 52.910212412747,-7.3357217250319, 1.02 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:34 Sep 29, 2020

Near N/A, 6.47 Kms

Street light not working

10:15 Oct 13, 2020

Near 53.018458449013,-7.3409807606319, 6.51 Kms

Abandoned van

15:30 Sep 26, 2020

Near 53.03827,-7.323928, 7.92 Kms

Traffic Lights Out

11:37 Oct 08, 2020

Near harpers lane, portlaoise, laois, 7.94 Kms