Report: Street lighting

15:28 Jan 9 2019 Near kilcronan avenue clondalkin

Description
broken street light outside my property -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 10 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

Unfortunately there is insufficient information to identify the light in question. If you could ring Public Lighting directly on 414 9294 we can assist you.

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Street lighting

15:28 Jan 09, 2019

Near kilcronan avenue clondalkin, 0 Kms

Dumping

15:42 Jan 08, 2019

Near Kilcronan avenue, Clondalkin Dublin 22, 0.08 Kms

Dumped rubbish

22:50 Jan 22, 2019

Near 53.33012583896,-6.4281233040611, 0.09 Kms

Rubbish dumped

07:30 Jan 15, 2019

Near 53.330148260207,-6.4279516354977, 0.09 Kms

Litter in Kilcronan Avenue Clondalkin

01:00 Jan 11, 2019

Near 53.329345703081,-6.4254406368251, 0.1 Kms