Report: diabolical road conditions for cyclists and walkers

20:56 Jan 9 2019 Near -6.18427 52.90367

Description
despite repeated reports of this bad stretch of road at the bottom of the hill from conary in ballinabarney the road continues to degrade

i almost broke my ankle the last time i tripped across it on foot

there is a stretch of about 30 yards at the entrance to oakwood stables which is badly broken by weather running water and traffic -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Mar 5 2019)
Thank you for your comment which was forwarded to Arklow Municipal Distirct.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Broken Street Light

16:12 May 29, 2019

Near 51 carrigmore gardens, 2.79 Kms

Grass

09:13 Jun 20, 2019

Near Cushlawn, 5.74 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:20 May 30, 2019

Near N/A, 6.33 Kms

Rubbish bin overflowing AGAIN

09:25 Jun 24, 2019

Near Ballycullen rd, 6.96 Kms

2 Circus Posters on Light pole

18:27 Jun 17, 2019

Near lamp post across from 83 The Pines Arklow, 7.1 Kms