Report: Surface water on road

23:20 Jan 9 2019 Near 52.934733,-6.231682

Description
Water is comming onto the road and causing hazardous conditions particularly in cold mornings. This is comming from the church grounds and needs to be diverted lovationhttps://goo.gl/maps/EMoqhHFsCuP2 (52.9345388, -6.2313988)

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/30540
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Mar 5 2019)
Thank you for your comment which was forwarded to the Arklow Municipal District.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:20 Mar 10, 2019

Near N/A, 2.29 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:50 Feb 23, 2019

Near N/A, 2.37 Kms

Damaged road

11:44 Mar 04, 2019

Near Conary-Tigroney-Avoca road, 3.7 Kms

Deep Pot Holes

12:55 Mar 01, 2019

Near 52.882878970767,-6.1801688954127, 4.18 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:50 Feb 23, 2019

Near N/A, 6.35 Kms