Report: Street light fault

12:55 Jan 10 2019 Near 52.641042,-7.248145

Description
Faulty street light at pole no. 3, Cashel Downs, Kilkenny. Was fixed about a month ago. Gone again.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/30555
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kilkenny County Council (Roads) (Jan 10 2019)
Hi,

Thank you for your note re. lighting. Same has been referred to Technician.

MP
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Street light fault

12:55 Jan 10, 2019

Near 52.641042,-7.248145, 0 Kms

Street Light Fault

16:45 Jan 04, 2019

Near 52.641246,-7.255869, 0.32 Kms

Street Light Not Working

13:00 Jan 06, 2019

Near 52.648671079015,-7.2622751020201, 0.79 Kms

Many pigeons living under bridge and their excrement on the path. Barrack street

10:09 Jan 11, 2019

Near Barrack street kilkenny city, 1.02 Kms

Street lights out

22:59 Dec 25, 2018

Near O'LOUGHLIN Court, Kilkenny, 1.45 Kms